You are viewing hq_bigbang

 
 
26 March 2011 @ 01:42 pm
03.27.11 Big Bang on Mnet SOUNDPLEX  
03.27.11 Mnet SOUNDPLEX
Big Bang Mini Concert
700 MB

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(HQ) 700 MB
(LQ) Thanks to coolboy
Reuploaded by Kitty

※ This is just part 1, part 2 of SOUNDPLEX will air next week. 

This is the best thing ever, SOUNDPLEX... I love you. goddamn.

They start off with "Cafe" and I'm over here crying over the lyrics caption hahahah instead of "The time we shared, but you ain't here." MNET wrote, "The time's shit, the java's here".............. I don't even know how to react properly actually hahah I mean, the person who has to enter the lyrics in must've listen to it A LOT of times to come to the conclusion that it says "the java's here" but in the end, he could've saved himself a lot of trouble and embarassment if he just googled their lyrics... I mean............ wut?

So far, probably my favorite performance of "Cafe" yet, I just love it when they perform on a eye-level ground instead of on a stage, you get a lot more closer and get the "feel" of the performance better, this is awesome bro.

The interview... oh the interview is hilarious, the host is Park Kyung Lim unnie so she's amazingly hilarious, I love her, she's really close with the Big Bang members and she's a huge Big Bang who actually listen to their album.

They introduced themselves and seems like they planned to say something funny to the audience, Bong introduced himself, "Because I'm wearing a skirt right now, I don't know how to sit... I'm the leader, GDragon" hahahah Tabi is still on that boat, "Hi everyone, I'm TOP TOP TOP" I'm telling you, "TOP TOP TOP" just rolls off your tounge.

They were talking about something then Baby mentioned how during his Strong Baby promotion period 2 years ago, he thanked himself during a thank you speech and cried, they were talking about it and ... yea.... Embarassing SeungRi is embarassing.

Baby got the members to do the same thing and thank themselves in a speech, Bong was first “Jiyong-ah, i knew you’d win. It’s a bit late, but I want to congratulate you. Good job. I’m proud of you, i knew you could do it.” Dae was hilarious, his expression hahaha "Well, what need to come has come, c'mon, just give me the trophy!"

OH MY GOD! WHYYYYYYY?!


Tabi..... he did a ceremony, did hip thrust then start kissing himself, he even groped himself, OH WHY OH TOP WHY?!!! Although it's funny seeing him like this, I kinda wish he didn't do that in public though..... his image TT_____TT

Park Kyung Lim unnie asked Bae what song from GD&TOP's album is his favorite, Bae said since he's the vocal, he really like "Oh Yea" featured by Park Bom, Kyung Lim sang the chorus, see! I told you she actually listen to the album. Bae started singing and it is AWESOME!!!

I CALL FOR A GD&TOP FEATURING TAEYANG STAGE FOR "OH YEA" SOON!!!!!

Dae was asked about Baby's "VVIP"..... these two sitting next to each other, oh it is so so so freaking suspicious......... hahahaha so awkward and suspicious.... Dae sang "What Should I Do" and Baby's face... "..............................-___-"

They were asked about what American name would they use, they came up with "Tom, Smith, Albert.... and Bob."................ Bob? really, that only works if you're Bob Dylan, anything else.. O_O

They asked the boys what is their main "fashion item" for this concept, Baby said that his rings are his main item, Park Kyung Lim teased him, "Do you have any special story about that ring you're wearing?" Baby was like.. "I'll leave that to you guys to figure it out ;) " hahahaha slickkk~


For old time's sake, GD&TOP came out and perform "Knock Out" the green and yellow bird, GREEN AND YELLOW, GREEN AND YELLOW!

I love how this stage is built, there's a staircase to be walk down from, freaking awesome, it's like a house... I actually would love this place to be my room.

These two birdies are just too cool man, too cool... or should I say "Too FLY~" haha they're just all over the place when they perform but it's just so goddamn interesting, you can't take your eyes off of them, but whenever they get together to do a little dance together, it's hilarious haha.

OH MY GOD YES!!! MY BABY PERFORM "MAGIC"

I thought I had to wait until forever and a day to see this, it's my favorite track off his album so GODDAMNNNNNN!! Everytime I listen to this song, I always imagine an epic MV story in my head for Baby to do, and it's freaking awesome, so he needs to seriously make a MV for this song.. PRETTY PLEASE???!!!

My Baby ... I mean.. MY MAN wearing his suit and singing, I'm swooninggggg. That transition from "MAGIC" to "Strong Baby".. PERFECT. You are amazing Baby. This kid can't stay still to save his life ahah dancing around the mic stand. "BOUNCE GURL! LEMME SEE YOU BOUNCE!!!" hahahahah
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
Atenaisatenais_pala on March 26th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
OMG, TOP!!! Ohhhhhhhh... The gifs... *faints*

I'm waiting for the HD version, Vicky. I already have my new 1tHD. ^^
silent: Bomsilentruth on March 26th, 2011 07:01 pm (UTC)
i think GD killed Big Bird.. and is wearing him.

hey, if I was TOP.. i'd be kissing and touching myself too.
Madlin: TOPyoko_shoji on March 26th, 2011 07:02 pm (UTC)
Oh my...this is awesome. It would be even better, if I understood korean but hey....Tabi kissing himself x'D
sunsettabisunsettabi on March 26th, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Lol, is it me or does TOP oppa look like a very cute cat? I just can't help but think that :3 BIGBANG is forever awesome or what?!
0ddie130ddie13 on March 26th, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
Omg .avi, I<3U! Can't wait to watch this!
Yunho's Honey Funny Bunnykuro_wolf on March 26th, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
You are so awesome! :)
Katrina: Bangs ♪ ♥ ☆kmakms on March 26th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC)
thank you
kathy_kates_23kathy_kates_23 on March 26th, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
haha it's so hilarious....and TOP's always so crazy that hes usually 5555 but still hot!!

really thx to trans this ^^
mishanidze on March 26th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
¡thanks! [:
kiane_ja on March 26th, 2011 10:47 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!!
I die for this. Big thanks for sharing:D
swrighteousswrighteous on March 26th, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
Omg, I have been WAITING for a Magic performance! It's a shame he didn't do the whole song, but he sounded so good, it was amazing with the live band. And I cracked the hell up at TOP's victory ceremony... Soooo, next Big Bang win, that's what I expect from you Tabi ;)
Thanks for the vids hun
sweet_beezz: pic#81238971sweet_beezz on March 27th, 2011 12:06 am (UTC)
thank you so muchhh~
anyway, are you going to upload 720p version?
Vickygdbabygurl on March 27th, 2011 01:28 am (UTC)
I won't be uploading that because it's 5GB, I saw the quality, it isn't much different from this so it's not worth it.
natkirennatkiren on March 27th, 2011 03:18 am (UTC)
hi vicky, just wanted to ask...did kbs not show the boys' performance on music bank this week??? weren't they supposed to sing tonight and cafe??? at least that's what was listed on kpopflash but i can't seem to find their performances anywhere...
Vickygdbabygurl on March 27th, 2011 03:54 am (UTC)
No, they weren't schedule to be on KBS this week, as soon as they got their triple crowns, they get the hell out, Big Bang only still promoting on Mnet, MBC and SBS because they like those stations, KBS can suck it.
natkirennatkiren on March 27th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
thanks for the reply...i saw it on kpopflash so i thought they performed there again...
sweet_beezz: pic#81238971sweet_beezz on March 27th, 2011 05:46 am (UTC)
really? i found the torrent and it's only 1GB...but torrent hate me ><
here's the capture: http://img7.imageshack.us/img7/6492/x1hduiimis36pxp.jpg

but, thanks for answered me :)
Malina: . top - like a bossmalina_vampiria on March 27th, 2011 02:24 am (UTC)
OMG, I got so excited when I read "Magic" and I was like, no way!, he did it! *insert happy fangirl* I had been craving for a MV of this song too, it's just awesome <3 ! thanks!!
ps- those TOP gifs also killed me hehe
Ashnysashnys on March 27th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
haha TOP was sitting there all quiet and pretty and suddenly BAMMMMM!!!! he's groping and kissing himself... oh this is just too much!
cy24cy24 on March 27th, 2011 04:58 am (UTC)
LOL I was just watching this on your YT channel & I noticed the lyrics to Cafe said shit too. I absolutely loved all of the performances too especially VI's performance with the band behind him. And TOP, he just over did himself, but I still love him!
jamieguo48jamieguo48 on March 27th, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
Sounds awesome! Wow, can't wait to see "MAGIC." Thank you!
(Anonymous) on March 27th, 2011 09:28 am (UTC)
is there gonna be a HD file for this show?
didlarisdidlaris on March 27th, 2011 11:42 am (UTC)
thanks!
hottestsonevip on March 27th, 2011 12:14 pm (UTC)
Subtitles?
Er... Do we have eng subs for this? >
Vickygdbabygurl on March 27th, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Subtitles?
no
nishkidonishkido on March 27th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
thank you downloding now^^
ehanaikenehanaiken on March 27th, 2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
subtitle
Vicky, can you sub this?
hottestsonevip on March 28th, 2011 06:04 am (UTC)
Re: subtitle
yeahs. can you sub this pls! ><
babydude48: Big Bangbabydude48 on March 27th, 2011 10:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you, can't wait to watch this one. hahah what on earth is TOP doing!! so hilarious. Do we see what SeungRi do to TOP in the preview?
gabs_yuuya: Double combogabs_yuuya on March 28th, 2011 06:06 pm (UTC)
lol the gifs!! can't believe Top did that!!! and happy to see the yellow and green bird back! xD thank a lot for sharing! ^^
misscrazyrrrmisscrazyrrr on March 28th, 2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much <3!
Vardagaladhielvardagaladhiel on March 29th, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing this- you are my one stop shop for everything BB, in beautiful quality! I can't wait to watch this- it'll give me something to look forward to when I'm at work tomorrow!

Those gifs!!! Tabi being a dork is one of my biggest weakness' so this is going to amazing!
fly139fly139 on March 29th, 2011 09:17 am (UTC)
So where is our precious 18s of "Outro"? I'm so scared that they cut it out T.T
Yanna Mae Gineteyansky05 on April 3rd, 2011 11:53 am (UTC)
:D
Sweeeet~~
Are you going to get this subbed??
Or it's just a performance??
o.O

Big Bang!! :""">.
Oh TOP~~ :))
First you recorded yourself drunk...
Now this... XDD
li_shuan: Min hyuk pastèqueli_shuan on April 3rd, 2011 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks you a lot for sharing!!!
yoruhanayoruhana on April 3rd, 2011 07:21 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to watch this! Thank you for the upload and the entertaining recap :D
saime_ika: Bento Pandassaime_ika on April 3rd, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
OMG thank you so much for uploading!!!!
hikari_litahikari_lita on April 5th, 2011 08:26 am (UTC)
can i get eng sub?? i dunno what they said T.T, plis tell me where i can get the eng sub
naine_99: jinaine_99 on April 8th, 2011 01:33 pm (UTC)
thanks!!
little_mizz_lee on April 9th, 2011 07:46 am (UTC)
hey! thanks so much for uploading this but i was just wondering if you plan to sub this? then i'll wait and download that version if not i'll take this one.
Lidya Indah Aribilidyabibi on June 7th, 2011 10:27 am (UTC)
vicky~
i can't watch the video. Media player classic and Gom player don't work.
please help. any advice?
T^T
same_vegasame_vega on February 21st, 2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much *-*
Its gonna help me to wait until 29th ^w^

BTW, your descriptions are amazing xDD
rina_chano0rina_chano0 on May 16th, 2012 08:07 am (UTC)
thanks a lot for this ^^
cant wait to watch
wngclncelinewngclnceline on October 10th, 2012 03:14 am (UTC)
I can't seem to download 007 of the video, any help?
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )