?

Log in

 
 
13 February 2009 @ 11:55 pm
02.13.09 SBS Intimate Note: Guest Star: Big Bang  
02.13.09 SBS Intimate Note
Guest Star: Big Bang
693 MB

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Thanks to Ental & SG10SS님

Due to the statement of Baby and Dae being awkward with each other revealed when they were on Sang Sang Plus last December, Big Bang members support their two maknaes to appear on "Intimate Note" a show with a purpose of brining 2 people closer together. I'm really surprise to find out about this last time, I mean aside from the huge fact that these two share the freaking same room for the past year living in their new house but during Big Bang's hiatus period, these two work together during Music Core, so I really don't know how they can't find anything to say to each other when they're alone. Really is a mystery, how can you be awkward with someone you share a room with??? O___O

They start the show with proof that these two are uncomfortable with each other, they set up hidden camera in the house where Baby and Dae just returned from their MC schedule, oh mai god, it's so awkward it's amazing, the MakRa couple. Their conversation never contain more than 4 lines.... WOW. Baby and Dae have no idea what's in store for them keke Dae really hates not seeing things kekek he was using his legs to "FEEL" his surroundings haha while Baby just sit there like a little good boy, looking so freaking cute. Dae got tire of "feeling" and feel asleep while Baby start being arrogrant keke with his leg haha

They were just oh gad...... awkward beyond anything, as soon as Dae saw Tabi, it was like he found a treasure, when Tabi walked away, he was yelling "DON'T GO DON'T GO!!" haha like a lil kid. Them eating a donut together....................AI YAI YAI.

I'm gonna stop here. If I keep doing this I will fill 5 pages of writing, and ruin it for you so HAVE FUN WATCHING!!.
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Snowflake - Baby~~~
 
 
 
lovein_ice on February 14th, 2009 04:59 am (UTC)
OHMY ITS FINALLY OUTTTTTTT
thanks vickie<3333
STEPHstephhlalala on February 14th, 2009 05:01 am (UTC)
hey!! thanks so much for uploading this. i watched it on sbs last night and was laughing mi ass off.
hahaha.
it was tooo cute!

and its great to know that u guys would b subbing this.
i can't wait!

=p
lemoned_face on February 14th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC)
I squealed a little bit when I saw this.
Can't wait for the subbed version♥!
Annachibi_bijutsu on February 14th, 2009 05:21 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!!! <3
ijinxxx on February 14th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
Thank you ^^
i_tabi_is_loved on February 14th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
BWHAHAAH !!! THANKIES <3333
soh-pie ; ;cookie_x3pot on February 14th, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
thankyou!!! say thanks+goodluck to anecia. you two do a great job of translating and subbing.
Heatherheatherxwho on February 14th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing, Vi.

caught this on youtube earlier and man this was priceless. who would've thought these two were awkward with each other? but there was proof. haha.
bossy_and_short on February 14th, 2009 07:13 am (UTC)
I agree with you gdbabygurl it's akward vol.5 with those 2, but really how could it be like that?? Maybe it's just shyness, dunno.
Oh and maknae is sooo close of the tv set! @__@
Thank you for sharing <3
vintersaga: Jiyongvintersaga on February 14th, 2009 07:36 am (UTC)
Thank you! XD
kim junsu is mine forever! xD: js calmrsxiah1612 on February 14th, 2009 07:45 am (UTC)
THANK YOU~~ wow i never know they're awkward with each other.. ok, i'm kinda new to them and this comm.. but i love ur a/n.. so detail... kekeke.. =)
cant wait for the sub.. xD
j: gdragon 5theweathertoday on February 14th, 2009 07:45 am (UTC)
haha this looks really fun :) thanks for uploading!
jukecookie on February 14th, 2009 09:00 am (UTC)
Snagging this!!!
Thank u sooo much!!! =)
/o\: big bang || strong babyloveariddle_16 on February 14th, 2009 10:22 am (UTC)
ahh thank youu ♥!!
spikiegirl: T.O.Pspikiegirl on February 14th, 2009 10:29 am (UTC)
Sounds so funny, thank you so much ^o^
starvenusstarvenus on February 14th, 2009 11:04 am (UTC)
lol. it feels weird that they are awkward around each other! i mean wth! they are both like 1 year apart. O.O
fiza_jhfiza_jh on February 14th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
thank u very much.....
it already look funny even without subs.....
:p
can't wait for ur subs.....
Anecia...good luck 4 ur Xam...
HWAITING!!!!!
~cRystaLicious: bongaoihanabi on February 14th, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
I've heard from long time ago that both of them are really not "that" close despite of so many activities they've done together as a band of roommates. Watching this will proof my doubt about it..lol..somehow I found it rather cute tho...XD

Thanks for uploading sweetie... <33
tenshistyle88 on February 14th, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
The face that seungri made when the bus driver didn't ask for his autograph was so funny :))He hates it when he's not in the center of attention.Thanks for all your videos i always download them but this is the first comment i leave :"> there will be more promise
Vickygdbabygurl on February 14th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
I KNOW~ the bus drive probably know Dae cuz he watch FO
poor Baby, I felt so bad for him
(Anonymous) on February 14th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
but im having problems with part 3
it keeps stopping at 4. something gb
it wont download the whole thing
Vickygdbabygurl on February 16th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
I reuploaded Part .003 on USAUpload
Intimate Note - (Anonymous) on June 16th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
merchantofdream on February 14th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!!
ReYhydeusrey on February 16th, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC)
thx for uploading this!!
n yeah, I have problem with part 3 too.. dunno if its MF's error or smth :(
do u think u could re-up that part maybe? sorry if I ask too much ^^;
thx again :D
(no subject) - gdbabygurl on February 16th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
동생 the Queen.itangeisha on February 14th, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you agaiiin <3
Aw, I'm anxious about the word 'awkward'... I hope the show won't make me cry or feel bad. I'm a bit sad when there's 'something' between two ppl like this and all awah~ ;_;
Let's see!
Can't wait for your subs <3
Hwaiting ne! and good luck for exams! ♥
동생 the Queen.itangeisha on February 14th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
Oh but yes unfortunately, there's a problem with file 3 I guess, because bsplayer reindex the show so as the file 3 gives probs to ppl I think it's this one... :/
(for me it's that the file is a 18.5mo one yet it needs to be a 100mo one ôo)
Let's wait guys? MF is mean sometimes D:
(Anonymous) on February 14th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
can anyone upload the mp4 file..?T^ T
pleasee...
does anyone have the mp4 file of this..D:
T^ T
xxunderpantsxxunderpants on February 14th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing.

cant wait for the subs! THANKS!! ;)

p/s: having problems with part 3 too.
Vickygdbabygurl on February 16th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
I reuploaded Part .003 on USAUpload
(no subject) - bevvyashleyx on February 16th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - Rizka_Hangeng on December 12th, 2010 12:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
english subs - anggianadinda on March 1st, 2011 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
jennijen009 on February 14th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
This way too funny! I love when Tae Yang was like "I'm really good at pretending to be awake in class" and he shows his method and is later overshadowed by TOP who is the master. He started moving his pen when his name was called. SO ADORABLE. Seung Ri's yell at the top of the rooftop was gahhhh! I love when Dae Sung's voice squeaked when he said people were congratulating him while Seung Ri was just eating the meat at his musical party.

I'm having trouble with part 3 too. ):